WOW-Worthy Reads

Books Worth Discovering. Authors Worth Knowing.

Have you written a book that educates, inspires, entertains, empowers, or enriches the lives of women?

Your book might be WOW-Worthy.

WOW-Worthy Reads™️ is a curated collection of books and authors selected with the WOW WARRIOR reader in mind.

We believe great books can spark an idea, shift a perspective, inspire a new beginning, or simply give someone exactly what they needed to hear at the right time.

Whether your book explores business, money, personal growth, wellness, spirituality, relationships, memoir, fiction, or another topic our readers will love, we'd love to learn more about it.

Is Your Book WOW-Worthy?

WOW-Worthy Reads isn't limited to women authors.

It's about the women we're serving.

We're looking for books that will resonate with the WOW WARRIOR woman. Books that educate her, inspire her, entertain her, challenge her thinking, encourage her growth, or simply make her life a little more WOW.

If you believe your book belongs in front of women who are curious, growing, leading, dreaming, questioning, and becoming, you may be in the right place.

Choose Your WOW-Worthy Feature

The WOW-Worthy Reads All-Year Package

$247

The WOW-Worthy Reads All-Year Package gives your book visibility both inside WOW WARRIOR Magazine and online at SherriLeopold.com.

Want your book to have a presence throughout the year?

Be Seen All Year Long.

The WOW-Worthy Reads All-Year Package includes:

  • A half-page feature in all 4 quarterly issues of WOW WARRIOR Magazine

  • A 12-month featured listing in the WOW-Worthy Reads™️ online collection hosted on SherriLeopold.com

  • Your author photo and book cover

  • A book description

  • A direct link or QR code directing readers to learn more or purchase

Individual value: $285

You save $38 while keeping your book visible throughout the year.

For authors who are actively sharing, marketing, and growing awareness around their book, this is a simple way to stay connected with the WOW WARRIOR audience all year long.

WOW-Worthy Reads Online Listing

$97 per year

Give your book a home in the WOW-Worthy Reads™️ online collection for an entire year.

Your book will be featured in the WOW-Worthy Reads™️ online collection hosted on SherriLeopold.com for 12 months.

Your listing includes:

  • Your author photo

  • Your book cover

  • A 50–75 word description of your book

  • A direct link for readers to learn more or purchase your book

The WOW-Worthy Reads collection may also be shared periodically through WOW WARRIOR social channels throughout the year.

WOW WARRIOR Magazine Feature

$47 per issue

Put your book in the spotlight with a beautifully designed half-page feature in the WOW-Worthy Reads™️ section of WOW WARRIOR Magazine.

Your feature includes:

  • Your professional headshot

  • Your book cover

  • A 50–75 word description of your book

  • A link or QR code directing readers to learn more or purchase

  • A beautifully designed half-page feature in one quarterly issue of WOW WARRIOR Magazine

Only 8 WOW-Worthy Reads features are available in each quarterly issue.

How It Works

Tell Us About Your Book

Complete the WOW-Worthy Reads application and tell us a little about yourself, your book, and why you believe it would resonate with the WOW WARRIOR woman.

We Review Your Submission

Every book is reviewed to make sure it aligns with our audience and the WOW WARRIOR brand.

Receive Your Invitation

If your book is approved, we'll send you the next steps to reserve your feature or listing and submit your materials.

Get Your Book Seen

Once your materials are complete, we'll create your WOW-Worthy Reads feature or listing and share your book with the WOW WARRIOR community.

Your Story Was Meant to Reach Someone.

Maybe your book teaches something.

Maybe it tells a story someone needs to hear.

Maybe it gives a reader permission to see themselves differently.

Whatever inspired you to write it, the right reader may still be waiting to discover it.

Could your book be WOW-Worthy?

We'd love to find out.

A Few Things to Know

WOW-Worthy Reads™️ is a curated, paid promotional opportunity for authors and books that align with the WOW WARRIOR audience. All submissions are reviewed before acceptance to ensure a good fit for our readers and the WOW WARRIOR brand.

Acceptance is based on audience and brand alignment. Inclusion does not constitute a personal endorsement, review, or guarantee of sales by WOW WARRIOR Magazine, WOW WARRIOR, or its publisher. Magazine space is limited to eight WOW-Worthy Reads features per quarterly issue and is subject to availability.

Ready to introduce your book to the WOW WARRIOR community?

Apply for WOW-Worthy Reads today.